Skip navigation links
print | view as pdf | share

Cinnamon

cinnamon

Cinnamon

Common names: cinnamon, cinnamon bark, Ceylon cinnamon, cassia cinnamon, Chinese cinnamon

Latin names: Cinnamomum zeylanicum (also known as Cinnamomum verum); Cinnamomum cassia (also known as Cinnamomum aromaticum)