Skip navigation links
print | view as pdf | share

Ginkgo

Ginkgo

Ginkgo

Common names: ginkgo, Ginkgo biloba, fossil tree, maidenhair tree, Japanese silver apricot, baiguo, bai guo ye, kew tree, yinhsing (yin-hsing)
Latin name: Ginkgo biloba