Skip navigation links
print | view as pdf | share

Licorice Root

Licorice

Licorice

Common names: licorice root, licorice, liquorice, sweet root, gan zao (Chinese licorice)

Latin names: Glycyrrhiza glabra, Glycyrrhiza uralensis (Chinese licorice)