Skip navigation links
print | view as pdf | share

Black Cohosh

Black Cohosh

Black cohosh

Common Names: black cohosh, black snakeroot, macrotys, bugbane, bugwort, rattleroot, rattleweed

Latin Name: Actaea racemosa, Cimicifuga racemosa